2020 Results

Chairman’s Challenge 2020

Compound Category

1st Chris Horne……….192

Longbow Category

1st Steve Pepper……….145

2nd Robin Carter……..128

3rd Ed Kovac……….105

Barebow Category

1st Andrew Baldrey……….218

2nd Robert Hansen……….201

3rd Mandie Elson……….170

4th Phil North……….152

5th Amelia Sellers……….126

6th Harry Weeks……….117

7th Taylor Freshney……….110

8th Kyan Jones…69

Ladies Cateogry

1st Marti Voce………..266

2nd Mandie Elson……….170

3rd Amelia Sellers……….126

Mens Cateogry

1st Ian Pepper……….256

2nd Adam Clarke……….259

3rd Mike Croft……….251

4th Tom Smith……….246

5th John Le Galou……….242

6th Pete Roberts……….232

7th Andrew Baldry……….218

8th Dave Handley……….208

9th John Lewis……….207

10th Robert Hansen………201

11th Yau Yu Ting……….198

12th Chris Horne……….192

13th Phil North……….152

Junior Cateogry

1st Toby………132

2nd Amelia Sellers……….126

3rd Harry Weeks……….117

4th Taylor Freshney……….110

5th Kyan Jones……….69

Junior 10 yard cateogry

1st Lucy……..153

2nd Daniel……….143

3rd William……….137

 

2020 Winners

NCA 1608

GA 1547

 

Winter Handicap results 2020

Name

Position

Pure score

Handicap

Golds

“X”

Score

Lucy

1st

387

358

10

0

745

Kyan

2nd

296

360

11

2

656

Taylor

3rd

392

263

17

2

655

Brian

4th

456

188

21

2

644

Harry

5th

294

346

9

0

640

Amelia

6th

388

248

12

1

636

Hema

7th

499

112

30

3

611

Marti

8th

559

53

56

10

602

Ian

9th

534

53

39

6

587

Leon

10th

363

221

11

3

584

Ed

11th

471

113

24

0

584

Steve P

12th

378

202

10

0

580

Philp

13th

330

248

11

0

578

Chris

14th

318

256

5

0

564

Michael

15th

260

294

7

1

554

James

16th

466

0

20

2

466

Alison

17th

336

0

7

1

336

The winners on pure score

Highest Lady….………. Marti……..559

Highest Gent….………. Ian………..534

Highest Barebow….…. .Ed………..471

Highest Longbow ……..Steve……378

Highest Junior………….Taylor…..392

Junior’s Winter League Table 2020

Name

Score

Position

Taylor

212

1st

Leon

209

2nd

Toby

204

3rd

Daniel

203

4th

Amelia

194

=5th

Lucy

194

=5th

Logan

145

7th

Harry

135

8th

Kyan

134

9th

Rufus

112

10th

Hayden

71

11th

Winter league winners 2020

1st   Marti won after a shoot off

2nd Ian & Marti ended on equal points

3rd Hemma

Winter league Barebow winners 2020

1st Ed

2nd Andrew

3rd Mandie

 

Full Winter League Results

=1st Marti

=1st Ian

3rd Hema

4th Ed

5th Andrew

6th Tom

7th Mandie

8th Robert

9th Brian

10th Steve p

11th Leon

12th Toby

13th Amelia

14th Alyson

15th Phil

16th Chris

17th Taylor

18th Daniel

19th Michael

20th Harry

21st Lucy

22nd Kyan

23rd Rufus

24th Logan